Privacy Notice

This document describes how we collect and use the personal information you provide us with. It also describes what type of data it is and what options it has to limit the use of such data as well as the procedure to exercise their ARCO rights.

Responsible for the protection of personal data

MARKET DATA SC ( MARKETING CONSULTANTS ) , located at AV . BONAMPAK SMZA 4A 4B2 MZA 1 lot LOC. 208 AND 209 Nayandei PLAZA CANCUN, Q.ROO 77500, Mexico , is responsible for processing (use) of your personal data ..

Our Data Protection Department

  • Head of Department:FIELD AREA
  • Address: AV. BONAMPAK SMZA 4A 4B2 MZA 1 lot LOC. 208 AND 209 Nayandei PLAZA CANCUN, 77500 Q.ROO
  • Email : mktadmon@prodigy.net.mx
  • Phone: 9988981406

For what purpose do we collect and use your personal data?

Respond to your requests for information, attention and service. Financial management , billing and collection .

What personal information do we get and where ?

For the purposes outlined above we may collect personal information in several ways:

  • By phone or fax..
  • When you provide them to us personally .
  • When you visit our website or use our online services .
  • When we collect information through other publicly available sources that are permitted by law (or work telephone directories, web sites, etc. ) .

Personal data we collect.

Contact information (Name, Email, Address , Telephone , Mobile, Fax) Socioeconomic data (age, sex, income level, education level) Balance Sheet (Income, Real Estate, investments or other bank accounts) Social Security Number (NSS) and / or academic CURP History (School certificates, certificates, studies) Family Information (spouse, children, grandchildren ) work Information (Company, Position, work activity, CV) Habits, sports and hobbies.

How to access, modify, cancel or oppose the use and processing of personal data (ARCO Rights) or revoke your consent to the processing of your data?

You have a constitutional right to access and know the personal data we posses and the details of the treatment and use as well as to rectify and correct them if they are incorrect or incomplete ; Cancel them and eliminate them if found they are not required for any of the purposes specified in this privacy notice, or being used for purposes not authorised by you or have completed the contractual or service, or, oppose the processing of them for specific purposes.

The mechanisms in place to exercise your rights, as well as deadlines, information and documentation that should contain your application must be requested to this email: mktadmon@prodigy.net.mx

How to revoke consent to the processing of personal data?

If you want to revoke consent granted to us for the use of your personal data, send your request to our Department of Protection of Personal Data were we will inform you the mechanisms implemented for this.

Transfer of personal data

Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties or companies . To fulfill the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice, they may only be sent to people or companies that have the character of Managers.

We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this Privacy Notice, to the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for providing or offering our services or products. These changes will be available to the public at the web address : http://ap.prodato.mx/106402345

Using cookies, web beacons and JavaScript

Cookies are a small piece of information sent automatically by our website, which are stored on your browser. In this way the website can view this information to determine the user's previous activity and speed up certain procedures such as keeping the session or identify which sections of the site you have already visited.

Web beacons in conjunction with JavaScripts web metrics allow us to store information about patterns of use of our website. Please note that we use these tools to obtain statistical information as the following:

Type of browser and operating system, Internet pages consulted, the origin of the visit, the IP address of access, time spent on our site, among others statistics.

Cookies, JavaScript and other technologies for tracking and tracing can be disabled, however, disabling them can cause the site or some of its features to not perform adequately.

To whom may you present your complaints of improper processing of your personal data?

If after having exercised your rights to MARKET DATA ARCO SC through the mechanisms established in this Privacy Notice, you think the response has been unsatisfactory or incomplete; or assume that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct or action on our part; or have evidence that in the use of your personal information there is a violation of the provisions provided by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, you may file a complaint at the IFAI. For more information visit : www.ifai.org.mx